?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 March 2007 @ 12:47 am
 
so, i dyed my hair yet again tonight. i was getting tired of the orange brassyness. i got my hair REALLY light [i was aiming for platnium] but after a few days, the orange just came back. which is aggervating and if that's going to happen, i cant keep my hair light - its already pretty dead as it is.

so i died it an ashy blond and i was SO shocked. i havent LOVED hair color on me in a LONNNGGG time.its funny because its the color my hair was before i started dying it; back when i was 11. it looks REALLY good, in my opinion. i am thinking of putting TINNNYYY strands of black in it, to spice it up a bit, but i really like it. which is wierd because its so bland. hahah

uhmm, what else. oh yeah. I am sick as a dog, AGAIN. last week, we all got this horrid 24 hour bug and we were vomiting, no lie, ever 10 minutes. guess who got stuck cleaning up kaidan's all night? >.< poor guy, though. but a week before that i had a severe ear infection and sore throat and had finally got over it when i got that virus. and i was feeling fine for a few days, but i got hit again with the ear infection and sore throat. i have to set up a schedule for an ears&nose&throat specialist. im probably going to have to get my tonsils taken out =/ eep!

crohns has been okay, though, thankfully. ive just been eating like a cow because of the medication and my skin is breakin gout a bit - but at least i dont feel like i'm dying. i'd like a bit more energy, though. i cant keep my eyes open half the day - but thats probably a combination of being so sick lately, too. Crohns has killed my immune system. THANKS, AIDS-LIKE DISEASE! wooooo

uhhh, hm. oh, i blew up at daniel today - long story short, he's been ADDICTED to WoW, AGAIN, lately. and it really pisses me off. he comes home and goes straight to the computer and is on it unil he needs to go to bed. well, i got sick of it and just lashed out at him. we have this fight constantly. No wonder why kaidan doesnt fucking talk yet - daniel spends no fucking time with him.he uses the TV as a babysitter so he can play his precious games. i always have to suggest ad beg him to take kaidan out on the playground or to do something with him. its really tiresome. i feel like a single parent, constantly. i'm the one who had to give up everything and i spend day and night with that kid, by myself. sjhdkjwdgfdgfhdgfdjgfiewfheijofhjeirgfjirfgeirufgei

its really aggervating. but anyway, yeah. i blew up at him. told him to get off and that i do not want to see him on unless its the weekend or kaidan is in bed for the night. he did comply, and ordered dinner and a movie for us all, trying to make up for things. but when im angry - you cant do ANYTHING right. so i was still mad. and he's back on WoW, and yeah, kaidan is alseep, but it still pisses me off.

would it be so much to ask to spend time with my significant other?? im at the point, though, where i have no intimate or affectionate feelings for him. no desire to go kiss him or give him a hug or say a random "i love you"

....and that's really sad.














anyway.
port saint lucie this weekend. mom's birthday is tomorrow [er, today?] so celebration must be had. she's turning 49 =/





NEW HAIR


MY PRETTY TOOOESSSS


CAPCOM WAS LONELY [the brown one] SO KAIDAN AND I WENT OUT AND FOUND HIM A FRIEND
MEET: MARVEL



 
 
 
Mandy McCloud__mandymoo on March 2nd, 2007 07:32 am (UTC)
OMG PIGGIES
hold  fast x hopeholdfastxhope on March 2nd, 2007 07:42 am (UTC)
arent they adorable??

capcom looks like a little puppy - he's HUGE!
Danipink_teacups on March 2nd, 2007 12:18 pm (UTC)
purty hair!!

Piggies are sooooo cute!!!!!
hold  fast x hopeholdfastxhope on March 2nd, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
thanks!!!

and i knooowwww. i wish i could have a whole farm of them!! lol
SARAfuckingTATE!shes_sooinlove on March 2nd, 2007 01:14 pm (UTC)
i say this:

bring your kid & come visit.

i understand what you mean about WoW. There has been times where I was positive that Patrick was more interested in some stupid ass video game then me. Things have gotten an asston better with that, though.

So, maybe things will start looking up for you, too :)
hold  fast x hopeholdfastxhope on March 2nd, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
this has been going on for literally YEARS. ever since ive met him. it was a BIG mess when i was pregnant and very over-emotional.

it gets better for a while, then he gets back to gaming and it stats all over again. i know its something he loves to do and he's REALLY fucking good at it, which makes me fele bad for getting so angry - but come on. i've had to give up a TON of my hobbies and shit that used to always do [well, not completely give up, but do them casually and when time permits]. it's only fair, yaknow?

i have insecurity and self-esteem issues as it is - when he goes and fucking hos on the computer right when he gets home and plays until he feels he needs to go to bed, that doesnt exactly help my idea of things.

and i know you totally understand because ive read posts that are pretty simular to mine.

boys are just stupid. lets all turn lesbian so we dont have to deal with them anymore and so they wont feel obligated to be with us. LOL. and hurry up with that before its too late - youre almost MARRIED!!! dun dun duuunnnnn
J: Rainbowpoisonousclouds on March 2nd, 2007 06:29 pm (UTC)
Hahahahaha Capcom is a BEAST. XDDD They look so cute, though, all snuggled up together. :3

<3
hold  fast x hopeholdfastxhope on March 2nd, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
capcom is SO f'in huge!!!! its crazy!!!

Marvel follows him around everywhere. its so adorable. and they always sleep all cuddled up. hehehe
cheapsex on March 2nd, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
lol, nice crotch shot of the pedi lady!
i loveeee your hair! and you need to buy purple shampoo to keep up blonde hair, chickadee.

your piggies are cute. i want one. :[
hold  fast x hopeholdfastxhope on March 2nd, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC)
haha im surprised youre the only one who noticed!

and thanks!! and yeah, i heard that violet shampoos and stuff are needed. such a hassel - lol

theyre so adorable - you should get one! or even a little hampster =D